Caucasus Capital Group JSC.
Caucasus Capital Group is one of Georgia’s leading investment firms (regulated by the National Bank of Georgia, License #20047). Established in 2006, the firm is led by George Loladze, veteran of Georgian securities market, former Chairman of the Georgian Stock Exchange (since its foundation in 1999 to September 2014).
Our corporate mission is to help our clients realize their investment needs in the most effective way, through the advantage of unique market know-how, experienced staff, efficient and transparent business processes. Company activities are regulated by applicable Georgian Law.
Our core services include Brokerage, Asset Management and Investment Banking operations. In addition we provide full service assistance of professional investment advisors that can significantly improve performance of an investment. Most of our activity lies domestically, but we strive to expand our reach globally and provide clients with a diverse choice of investment vehicles.
We are always prepared to devise investment solutions that are unique to a client and respond to his long-term interests. Our innovative and client oriented services are based on knowledge, partnership and trust. Such approach gives us ability to maintain durable relation with each client where mutual respect is a standard.