JSC Bank of Georgia is the leading Georgian bank with a market share of 34.4% (based on total assets), 32.4% (based on total loans) and 33.9% (based on client deposits) as at June 30, 2017. The Bank offers a broad range of retail banking, corporate banking and investment management services. As at December 31 2017, Bank of Georgia served approximately 2.3 million client accounts through one of the largest distribution networks in Georgia, with 281 branches, the country’s largest ATM network, comprising 850 ATMs, 2,842 Express pay (self-service) terminals and a full-service remote banking platform and a modern call center.
Bank of Georgia is listed on the main market of the London Stock Exchange and is a constituent of the FTSE 250 Index. Bank of Georgia has credit ratings from global rating agencies: ‘Moody's: ‘B1/Ba3’ (foreign and local currency), Fitch Ratings: ‘BB-’ (long and short term issuer default ratings); outlooks are ‘Stable’.
Our mission is to support our customers, investors, employees and society in building of a successful future through our expertise, dedication and constant innovation.
The fundamental principles of Bank of Georgia’s Corporate Social Responsibility: Knowledge, Care, Innovation. We develop our CSR based on main Values: KNOWLEDGE, CARE, and INNOVATION. Each of them is a part of our organizational DNA and guides all our efforts, both in the core business and the social mission (Promotion of Economic and Financial knowledge, entrepreneurship, Social Impact etc.).
Since the beginning of our establishment, Bank of Georgia is focusing on EDUCATION and KNOWLEDGE as a long-term success strategy, as we strongly believe that support of education and knowledge sharing will benefit our society.
As a responsible company, we CARE about our Customers, Employees and Society.  We are committed to establish the healthy atmosphere around us.
World around us is rapidly changing, and to successfully adopt to its pace we are dedicated to INNOVATE, bring the positive impact with new solutions and transform innovation into real business benefits for our community and Georgian Society.
Actual Address:
29a Gagarini Street , Tbilisi, 0160
Business Address: